• Updated 02.11.2020 09:17
• Created 29.10.2020 17:30
The cases of violations of the necessary rules and requirements were identified at 79 facilities
During the monitoring carried out by the Ministry of Economy on October 28 in order to control compliance with the necessary rules and requirements of the pandemic in business entities (with the exception of catering and tourism facilities), violations were identified in Yasamal district, at “Oba market” and trade facility  “Twins Cake”, Nasimi district, at “Al market”, at store of Jabira Huseynova, Binagadi district, at “1001 xırdavat” store of Novruz Novruzov, в at retail facilities of Elnur Ganbarov and Kamil Orudjev, Sabayil district, at “Market FR2”, at butchery “Ətçi mağazası” and at market owned by “Promart" LLC, Narimanov district, at stores of Ragub Guliyev, Karam Karimov, Yasamal district, at meat store “Ət dükanı” of Samad Teymurov, Khazar district, at building materials store of Dadashali Aliyev, grocery store of Djanbulad Aliyev, Sabunchi district, at building materials store of Natig Shafiyev, Surakhani district, at shoe store “Step ayaqqabı” and at women’s clothing store “Qadın geyimləri mağazası” of Elnur Salimov, Nizami district, at “Elmir market”, at fruit store “Meyvə bazarı”, Garadagh region, at “Qaradağ market”, Khatai district, at trading facility “Avto city”, at service facility of Ali Mammadov, in Ganja, at store of telephone accessories "Super fon”, at kids’ clothing store “Ay mini uşaq mağazası”, in Sumgayit, at “Qayalı market”, “Diana market” and at store of Rahman Asgarov, Absheron district, at store “Bab life”, at “Emin market” and “Ruslan market”, Guba region, at retail facilities of Magsud Jabrayilov, Elnur Sultanov, Sabirabad region, at stores of Mohubbat Valiyev, Rahman Jafarov, Sheki region, at store of Baylar Mardanov, dentistry of Etibar Gasimov, Shamkir region, at construction store of Laura Rahimova, as well as trading facility of Elnur Nuruyev, Lankaran region, at stores of Sarvan Aliyev, Aydin Safarov, Jalilabad region, retail facilities of Durdana Jafarova, Yegana Abdullayeva. In total, violations of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary and hygienic requirements were identified at 79 facilities.