• Created 02.02.2018 16:29
• Updated 06.02.2018 16:49
• Published 02.02.2018 16:25
Azerbaijani products will be exhibited at the International Food Fair "Prodexpo 2018"
"Prodexpo 2018" International Food Fair will be held in Moscow, Russia, from 5 to 9 February.
Participation of the more than 2000 companies from 65 countries at the exhibition, yearly attended by approximately 60,000 visitors is expected this year.
The Azerbaijani products will be represented under the "Made in Azerbaijan" country stand. Azerbaijan fruit juices, various types of wines and natural mineral waters, nuts, confectionery, tea, dried fruits, etc. products will be displayed at the pavilions with the support of the Ministry of Economy, Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO). In general, Azerbaijan will be represented by more than 25 companies at Prodexpo.
Furthermore, the video on the promotion of Azerbaijan's historical and cultural values will be displayed at the Fair.
It is worth to note that, pursuant to the relevant Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, costs of the Azerbaijan country stand at "Prodexpo 2018" International Food Fair are afforded by the state.