• Updated 17.11.2020 17:40
• Created 16.11.2020 11:40
Azerbaijan to be represented in the exhibition with the "Karabakh is Azerbaijan" stand
The economic and investment potential of territories of Azerbaijan liberated from occupation will be demonstrated at the MUSIAD Expo 2020 exhibition organized by the Union of Independent Industrialists and Businessmen of Turkey (MUSIAD) in Istanbul on November 18-21.
Azerbaijan will be represented in the exhibition with the stand of "Karabakh is Azerbaijan” organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) under the Ministry of Economy. The stand has been designed in the form of Yukhari Govhar Agha mosque located in Shusha city - the pearl of Karabakh.
The purpose of participation in the exhibition is to inform Turkish and foreign investors about the rich resources, minerals, tourism potential and cultural heritage of the liberated regions of Azerbaijan, to attract foreign investors to the extensive construction and restoration work and business opportunities in these territories.
The "Karabakh is Azerbaijan" stand will feature photo and video materials reflecting the cultural heritage, economic and investment opportunities of the liberated regions, as well as information on the country's industrial potential and competitive products.
Note that MUSIAD Expo 2020 will feature products of companies from more than 80 countries. An international business forum, bilateral meetings between businessmen and number of other events is planned to be held during the exhibition.