• Updated 05.05.2021 16:06
• Created 25.09.2012 07:42
General information about Call Center
The Telephone information center was established in 2009 with an aim to strengthen the systematic implementation of state support for the development of entrepreneurship, increase the effectiveness of state support measures for entrepreneurs, create a systemic and efficient approach in dealing with requests from entrepreneurs on issues within the competence of the Ministry, thereby improving the provision of business entities with the necessary economic and legal information. The Telephone information center "195", covering the activities of the Ministry of Finance, Taxes, Economy, Justice, Labor and Social Protection, as well as the State Customs Committee and the State Social Protection Fund, was established in accordance with Order No. 306s of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated October 28, 2013 and has been functioning since February 2015.
In accordance with the above-mentioned Order, the activity of the "195-2" Telephone Information Center of the Ministry of Economy was further improved in accordance with modern requirements, and at the same time the Telephone Information Center was renamed to Call Center.
In order to use the services of the Call Center of the Ministry of Economy, you can dial directly "195" from all telephone numbers in our country, without using any code, and then by dialing "2" (195-2) you can contact the Call Center and obtain relevant information using the voice menu.
To use the services of the Call Center of the Ministry of Economy, you can dial 195 without using any code from all telephones and then by dialing "2" address all your issues related to the authority and competence of the Ministry. All calls addressed directly to "195-2" from stationary numbers and all services rendered by the Call Center are free of charge.
The Call Center operates in live regime from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. without any breaks on the official business days confirmed by law.