Müraciətlər

  • Updated 13.04.2021 12:54
  • Created 02.10.2012 06:58

Reception Hours for Citizens by Top Officials of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2021

 

* The first Saturday of every month

                                                                                                                  

Position

Full name

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Th.

Fri.

* Sat.

Telephone

(Long distance dialing codes - 012)

Minister

Jabbarov Mikayil Chingiz

         

10:00-13:00

14:00-17:00

310-28-00

2179

Deputy Minister

Safarov Niyazi Abdulla

 

11:00 am

01:00 pm

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

493-37-63

101

Deputy Minister

Hasanova Sevinj Telman

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

   

310-28-00

2027

Deputy Minister

Alakbarov Sahib Nuraddin

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

310-28-00

2203

Deputy Minister

Aliyev Elnur Aydin

02:00 pm

04:00 pm

   

02:00 pm

04:00 pm

11:00 am

01:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2151

Deputy Minister

Najaf Rovshan Chingiz

 

04:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

04:00 pm

06:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2029

Chief of Staff

Aliyev Ayaz Elman

10:00 am 12:00 am

 

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

 

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2052

Deputy Chief of Staff

Alili Amil Aghaismayil

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

310-28-00

2052

Deputy Chief of Staff

Pashayev Allahverdi Oktay

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2052

Head of Internal Control Department

Gadirov Elgun Nizamaddin

10:00 am

12:00 am

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2196

Head of Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation Department

Ibrahimov Elchin Arzu

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

11:00 am 01:00 pm

02:00 pm

04:00 pm

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

 

493-37-63

136

Acting Head of the Industrial Department

Aliyev Bakhtiyar Gulmammad

11:00 am 01:00 pm

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

493-37-63

114

Head of Human Resources Department

Ismayilova Sevinj Mammad

11:00 am 01:00 pm

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

310-28-00

2341

Head of Department for Work with Documents and Citizens' Requests

Asgarova Gumru Khanbaba

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

10:00 am

12:00 am

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2179

Head of Regional Development and State Programs Department

Nabiyev Hikmat Sadi

11:00 am 01:00 pm

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

   

04:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2090

Head of the Department of Housing and Utilities Policy

Gasimov Nizami Yunus

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

11:00 am 01:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2340

Head of the Legal Department

Isgandarov Tural Arif

10:00 am

12:00 am

     

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2098

Head of Interstate Economic Cooperation Department

Zeynalov Hafiz Ziyafat

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2056

Acting Head of the Department for Cooperation with International Organizations

Mustafayeva Inara Nariman

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

     

310-28-00

2115

Head of Finance and Security Department

Aslanov Ismayil Bahadir

 

10:00 am

12:00 am

   

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2313

Head of Public Investment Department

Hajiyev Ali Sabir

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

   

11:00 am 01:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2123

Head of Trade Policy and World Trade Organization Department

Bashirov Khazar Zabit

   

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2035

Acting Head of the Economic Policy Department

Jamalov Elvin Veys

 

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

 

04:00 pm 06:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2034

Head of Macroeconomic Forecasting and Analysis Department

Azizov Yalchin Saleh

10:00 am

12:00 am

 

03:00 pm 05:00 pm

     

310-28-00

2332

Head of Tariff and Price Policy Department

Najafov Jeyhun Gazanfar

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

   

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2429

Head of Sustainable Development and Social Policy Department

Huseynov Huseyn Amrah

 

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2048

Acting Head of Territorial Rehabilitation and Development Department

Badirkhanov Zamin Adalet

   

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2235

Head of E-Governance Department

Alibeyov Sadiyar Salim

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

   

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2201

Head of Public Relations Department - Press Secretary

Aliyev Abbas Murad

 

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm 04:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2042

Head of Transport and Transit Traffic Sector

Mamishov Kanan Hamzagha

10:00 am 12:00 am

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

11:00 am 01:00 pm

   

310-28-00

2426

Head of the Call Center Organization Sector

Aliyev Tarverdi Jankishi

   

11:00 am 01:00 pm

 

03:00 pm

05:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2116

Acting Chief of the State Service for Property Issues

Eynullayev Matin Balasen

       

10:00 am

01:00 pm

 

490-24-08 200

Acting Chief of the State Tax Service

Nazarli Orkhan Faig

 

10:00 am 01:00 pm

       

403-88-86

8886

Acting Chief of the State Service for Antimonopoly Policy and Consumer Market Control

Mammadov Sahib Ali

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

497-47-05

Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency

Mammadov Orkhan Vidadi

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

09:00 am

01:00 pm

   

404-04-01

101

Chairman of the Board of the Entrepreneurship Development Fund

Najafov Kanan Tahmaz

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

310-23-01

3411

Acting President of the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation

Abdullayev Yusif Ikram

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

598-01-47

121

Acting Director of the Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms

Huseynova Arzu Doghru

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

   

431-60-04

3611

Executive Director of “Azerbaijan Investment Company” OJSC

Mansurov Ulvi Eldar

   

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

488-80-10

Chairman of the Board of Tamiz Shahar OJSC

Abbasov Etibar Tahmaz

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

   

464-41-11

Chairman of the Board of Azerlottery OJSC

Taghiyev Magsud Naghi

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

514-47-01

303

Director of Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park LLC

Talibov Nazim Natig

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

488-80-65

100

Acting Director of "Consumer Goods Expertise Center" LLC

Isayev Zahid Isa

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

09:00 am

01:00 pm

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

 

493-47-83

Director of "Baku Business Center" LLC

Mammadov Seyran Eldar

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

09:00 am

01:00 pm

 

02:00 pm

06:00 pm

   

437-12-90

Acting Head of the Sector for Work with Citizens' Requests – a responsible person

Muradov Vugar Ibrahim

09:00 am 06:00 pm

09:00 am 06:00 pm

09:00 am 06:00 pm

09:00 am 06:00 pm

09:00 am 06:00 pm

 

310-28-00

2179

 

Note: In necessary and urgent cases citizens are received by the chief officials of the Ministry on the other days and hours extraordinarily or immediately besides the Reception Chart of the reception days and hours.   

← Back