• Updated 13.04.2021 14:46
• Created 10.04.2021 14:00
62 state properties to put up for auction on May 4
The State Service for Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan will hold a regular auction on May 4. A total of 62 state properties will be put up for auction. The properties to be privatized include 40 joint stock companies, 22 small-scale state enterprises and unused non-residential buildings. A complete list of privatized state property can be found here: (
Those wishing to take part in the privatization auctions can go to the official website of the Service ( or the Privatization Portal ( In order to register for the auction and obtain the customer status, the advance payment shall be made in the amount of 10% of initial auction price of selected property. Customers also have the option to join online auctions.
Those interested in the process can visit the Property Services Space on the day of auction and watch the auctions without registration by selecting the Electronic Auction section from the Electronic Services Portal ( of the State Service for Property Issues.