• Updated 03.11.2020 17:10
• Created 02.11.2020 16:30
To the attention of entrepreneurs who want to take an international training course in the field of management!
The joint German-Azerbaijani program to improve the skills of managers in the Azerbaijani business community, coordinated by Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues to work in the online format due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Agency has announced a competition for entrepreneurs and managers wishing to participate in a virtual training course on “Economic cooperation” to be held in 2021.
During the training program to be held in English the professional trainers will organize trainings in the field of management, exchange of experience with German companies in a virtual format and business meetings for participants to gain practical management skills. Those who successfully complete the course will be awarded an international certificate. The participation in the program is free of charge.
Entrepreneurs and managers wishing to participate in the virtual training course must electronically submit the relevant documents to the Agency by November 22, 2020. Participants will be selected through an online competition by specialists from the German Society for International Cooperation (GİZ).
Information about the program and the necessary documents for participation can be obtained on the website of Agency through the following link: