• Updated 19.11.2020 12:18
• Created 18.11.2020 11:10
Auction on privatization of state-owned enterprises
The regular privatization auction was organized and held by the State Service for Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy on November 17. 7 state properties have been privatized at the auction. 2 of them are small public enterprises, 5 are vehicles. The privatized small enterprises are located in Goygol and Gabala districts of Azerbaijan.
Everyone is free to participate in the auctions organized by the State Service for Property Issues. Those wishing to participate, in addition to placing an electronic order for state property of their choice, also have the opportunity to join online auctions. Those interested in the process can visit the Property Services Space on the day of auction and watch the auctions without registration using electronic resources.
Those wishing to register for the auctions can visit the official website of the Service ( or the Privatization Portal ( In order to take part in the auction and obtain the customer status the advance payment shall be made in the amount of 10% of initial auction price of selected property. On the auction day, anyone can join the online privatization by selecting the Electronic Auction section from the Electronic Services Portal (