• Updated 09.04.2021 16:25
• Created 08.04.2021 12:30
A regular privatization auction took place
On April 6, four state-owned properties were privatized at the regular auction organized by the State Service for Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The privatized small-scale state enterprises and facilities are located in the city of Baku. The state-owned shareholding of "Dashkesen Kendkimya" Open Joint Stock Company was also sold at the auction.
The list of state properties privatized at the auction can be found here: ( )
Those wishing to take part in the auctions can go to the official website of the Service ( or the Privatization Portal ( In order to register for the auction and obtain the customer status, the advance payment shall be made in the amount of 10% of initial auction price of selected property. Customers also have the option to join online auctions. Those interested in the process can visit the Property Services Space on the day of auction and watch the auctions without registration by selecting the Electronic Auction section from the Electronic Services Portal (