• Updated 10.06.2020 09:20
• Created 09.06.2020 17:05
Business forum is being held
With the joint organization of “Caspian Event Organisers” company in Azerbaijan and the Export Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the online business forum “Made in Uzbekistan” has been launched. On the first day of the business forum, representatives of state bodies of both countries, as well as entrepreneurs from various fields, took part in the discussions.
At the forum, the head of the Investment Promotion Department of the Export and Investment Promotion Foundation in Azerbaijan (AZPROMO) Zohrab Gadirov spoke about the business and investment climate in Azerbaijan, touched upon export opportunities and invited entrepreneurs from Uzbekistan to take advantage of the favorable business environment in the country and expand the ties.
Online business forum “Made in Uzbekistan” will last until June 12. Within the framework of the forum, online meetings of entrepreneurs working in various sectors of the economy such as agriculture, food industry, mechanical engineering and others will be organized.