• Updated 17.11.2020 17:43
• Created 16.11.2020 15:50
Quarantine requirements must be strictly observed during pandemic
The increasing transmission dynamics of coronavirus infection in recent days requires stricter compliance with the necessary rules of the pandemic.
During the monitoring conducted by the Ministry of Economy on November 13-14 in order to monitor compliance with the necessary rules and requirements in business entities (with the exception of public catering and tourism facilities), cases of violations were identified in the Binagadi district, at trade facility “Kombi house”, in housing cooperative “Turan+T.T.", at book store “Bilik kitab evi”, in Nasimi district, at “Al market”, at clothing store “AYZ”, at store of Elshan Abbasov, in Sabayil district, in a confectionery meal factory ”Yemək fabrikası şirniyyat evi”, at auto trade center “Berlin Avto”, Narimanov district, in a workwear store “Xüsusi geyim mağazası”, in a trade facility for the sale of moldings and vaults “Lepka və paduqaların satışı”, at building paint store "CMT group” LLC, Khatai district, at “Bizim market”, “Yaşıl market”, at pharmacy “Aptek” of “Dokta” LLC, Yasamal district, at “Oba market” Yasamal 19, at pharmacy “Aptek 459”, Nizami districtat store “Karona kombi”, at paint store “Penguin”, Khazar district, at “Yeni market”, in a shopping center selling bakery and agricultural products “Təndirxana və kənd məhsullarının satışı”, Sabunchi district, at clothing store “Boss”, at the production workshop of Aliaga Mammadov, Surakhani district, at “Oba market”, in the photo studio “Fujifilm”, Garadagh district, at “Bonus market”, in the grocery store Balakhanym Talibova, in Ganja, at shoe store “Monika”, at clothing store "Tağıyev shopping”, at construction store “Qızıl qaya inşaat”, in Sumgayit, at “Full D” LLC, in retail facilities owned by Ilgar Mammadov, Muzaffar Heydarov, Absheron district, in the shops of Murad Aliyev, Akif Heydarov, Azer Garayev, Sabirabad region, in retail facilities of Kamran Amiraslanov, Sona Fatiyeva, Rashad Akhundov, Sheki region, at “İnci market”, Shamkir region, in the shops of Elchin Hasanov, Abbas Taghiyev, Nizami Musayev, Guba regionat trade facility of Bariz Balayev. In total, violations of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary and hygienic requirements were identified at 121 facilities.
Measures have been taken in accordance with the Code of Administrative Offenses against business entities committed violations.