• Updated 21.11.2020 11:27
• Created 19.11.2020 17:00
Control measures to monitor the prevention of coronavirus in business entities continue
During the monitoring on November 18, conducted by the Ministry of Economy in business entities (with the exception of catering and tourism facilities), cases of violations were identified in Binagadi district, at "Qarabağ ucuz market” and pharmacy “Aptek-193”, Narimanov district, at store “Laminat evi” and at “Məhəllə market”, Nasimi district, at retail facilities of Radjab Nasirov, Ilgar Farmanov, Nizami district, at grocery store of Rustam Gadirli, Garadagh district, at furniture store "Kaktus”, Sabunchi district, at trade facility “Fito çay” and at store “Eccentric”, Sabayil district, at grocery store “Sevimli dad” and “İvanovka”, Surakhani district, at “Oba market” and “Al market”, Khatai district, at store “Elya butik”, at retail facility of Khasay Aliyev, Khazar district, at construction store owned by Adil Aliyev, Yasamal district, at store “Avromart 5 mərtəbə” and “Dalğa market”, in Ganja, at kid’s clothing store “Sahil”, ceramics store "Stimul keramika”, in Sumgayit, at “Halal market” and “Qayalı market”, Absheron district, at confectionery “Ləziz şirniyyat evi” of Polad Mammadov, at store of Zakhir Mahmudov, in Guba region, at retail facility of Aziz Aliaghayev, Sabirabad region, at retail facilities owned by Mansimakhanum Aghashova and Ilgar Alakbarov, Shamkir region, at store “Billur home”, at furniture store of Yasin Najafov. In total, violations of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary and hygienic requirements were identified at 66 facilities.
Measures in accordance with the Code of Administrative Offenses have been taken against business entities committed violations.