• Updated 30.06.2020 15:52
• Created 29.06.2020 14:15
The monitoring procedures continue in business entities
During the monitoring, carried out by the Ministry of Economy on June 25 in order to strengthen control over compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements, violations were identified in Binagadi district, at meat store “Ət mağazası”,  owned by Ali Samadov, at bread retail store “İsti çörək”, owned by  Elchin Garadjayev, Yasamal district, at dried fruit store “Quru meyvə”,  owned by Chapay Guliyev, at “Market”, owned by Elshan Shirinov, Khatai district, at “İlkin market”, at grocery store “Ərzaq mağazası”, owned by Akif Guseynov, flower store “Gül dükanı”, owned by Vusal Imanov, Sabayil district,  at “Səki Market”, dried fruit store “Quru meyvə”, owned by Murad Asimov, at pharmacy “Aptek””, owned by “Azəri Med” LLC, Narimanov district, at facilities “Boya dünyası”, “Combi plas”, “Ariston”, as well as retail stores  “İstilik sistemləri”, owned by Khayyam Khalilov, Elshad Mammadov, Nailya Baghirova, in Ganja, at grocery store, owned by Vafa Huseynova, at auto spare parts store owned by Khalig Guseynov, in Astara, at “Rəşad Market”, at grocery store “Ərzaq mağazası”, owned by Aygul Aliyeva, at office supply store  “Dəftərxana ləvazimatları”, owned by Bakhtiyar Shakhchuradov, Ismayilli region, at “Xan Market”, “Fərid Market” and sweets store “Kakao Şirniyyat Evi”, at catering facility “Kafe”, owned by Natig Rustamov, Balaken region, in the atelier owned by Sarah Gadzhieva, Fizuli region, at “Market”, owned by Teymur Suleymanov, at facility "Kafe", owned by Zaur Bakhishov, at facility "Aptek", owned by “Zeytun Pharmaceuticals” LLC, in Barda, at stores “Avropa qapıları”, “Polad oboy aləmi”, “Papatya mebel”, at “Fəxri market”, telecom facilities “Qarabağ telecom” и “Orxan telecom”; in Guba region, at education center "Şahdağ kursları”, catering facility "Mahir Fast Food", at restaurant “Sərin”. Overall, the cases of non-compliance with the rules of trade and necessary social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements, were identified at 139 facilities out of 314 covered by the monitoring.
From May 22 to June 29, monitoring was carried out in a total of 8484 business entities, of which violations were detected at 3715 facilities.