• Updated 02.11.2020 09:09
• Created 27.10.2020 19:00
The regular control measures were held in business entities
During the monitoring held by the Ministry of Economy in business entities (with the exception of public catering and tourism facilities) on October 26, the cases of violations were identified in Nasimi district, at “Bolmart market” and “Bee Gross market”, at medical center “Mehr tibb mərkəzi”, Narimanov district, in the store of heating systems and electrical goods “İstilik sistemləri və elektrik malları” of Rashad Ahmadov, at “Frat boru” stores of "Orel inşaat” LLC, Sabayil district, at “Üç alma market”, in the boutique and beauty salon “MEEQ gözəllik salonu və butik”, in the pharmacy “Zeytun aptek”, Binagadi district, at “Xəzər market” and “Qasım market”, in medical center “Elmed tibb mərkəzi”, in the phone store of Aynur Hashimzadeh, Yasamal district, in the fruit and vegetable store of Eldar Mamedov, Khatai district,  in the perfumery of  Sadai Iskendarova, in the grocery store of Sevinj Alekbarova, Khazar district, at “Mərdəkan market” (Mardakan), in the building materials store of Jeyhun Ramazanov, Sabunchi districtat “Qloriya” store, at pharmacy “Aptek” of “Vita" LLC pharmaceuticals, Surakhani district, at “Bəy oğlu” store, at grocery store of Orkhan Hajiyev, Nizami district, in the retail facility of Jamila Alasgarova, Garadagh district, at “Oba market”, in Ganja, at “Qala market” and “Uğur market”, shopping facilities of Rusif Imanov, Movlan Najafov, Rubail Mamedov, Seymur Atakishiev, in Sumgayit, in the stores of Ilham Rasulov, Ogtay Kazimov, Mahir Makhmudov, Elchin Akhmedov, in Sabirabad district, at the service facility of Aslan Aslanov, as well as at the retail facility of Salamat Agayev, Jalilabad district, in the stores of Jahid Salaev, Emin Dovlatov, Sadug Bayramov, at furniture store “Aura”, Lankaran region, in retail facilities of Davud Himmatzade, Jasarat Babaev, Vugar Babaev, Sheki region, in the shops of Vugar Huseynov, Faig Mamedov, Elkhan Mustafayeva, Shamkir regionin service facility of Zaur Suleymanov, Absheron district, at retail facilities of Ali Hajiyev, Nuru Ibrahimov, Ruslan Gasimov, Niyaz Malikov. In total, violations of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary and hygienic requirements were identified at 83 facilities.
Measures in accordance with the Code of Administrative Offenses were taken against business entities that committed violations.