• Updated 20.06.2020 13:45
• Created 19.06.2020 16:30
Monitoring of compliance with the necessary rules and requirements in business entities continues
During the monitoring conducted by the Ministry of Economy on June 18, carried out in order to strengthen control over compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements, violations were identified in Binagadi district, at “Oba market”, at store “Unimart”, at “Rahat market”, owned by "ANC GROUP" LLC, Yasamal district, building materials store “Tikinti materialları”, owned by Rafig Ibrahimov, wine house “Şərab evi”, owned by  "Alyans-Trio" LLC, at fruit and vegetables retail store “Meyvə tərəvəz”, owned by Gulbeniz Bashirova, Khatai district, at clothing store “Ricco geyim” and flower store “Gül dünyası”, at meat store “Ət mağazası”, owned by Sarhad Bayramov, Sabayil district, at facility “Mağaza”, owned by Eyvaz Faradjov,  Nizami district, dried fruits store  “Quru meyvə”, owned by Imran Latifov,  at meat retail store “Ət mağazası” owned by Vugar Huseynov, at teahouse “Çayxana”, owned by Mansur Guliyev and Arastun Ismayilov,  in Ganja, at “Elnur Market”, “Oba Market” and “Playstation Club”, Absheron district, at café “Panorama”, at trade and service facility “1001 xırdavat”, owned by Elnur Abdulazimov, Imishli region, at “Ekonom Market”, “Sərfəli Unvermaq”,as well as trade facility “Optimal Elektronika mallarının satışı”, at markets “Bazarstore”, “Bizim Market”, at barbershop “Bər Bər”, Shamakhi region,  at clothing store “İstanbul Ucuzluq”, at pharmacy “Aptek Dokta”, at facility “Kafe”, owned by Khagani Fataliyev, Jalilabad region, pharmacy “Dokta Aptek”, electronic goods store “Elektronik malları mağazası”, grocery store “Ərzaq mağazası”, owned by  Said Muradov,  Guba region at "Ayxan Market”, building material store "Kral İnşaat Malları", Recreation center "Soyuq Bulaq", Tartar region, at “Market”,  owned by Yalchin Hashimov and Bakhtiyar Aliyev, at “Diaqnoz” clinic, owned by "Diaqnoz" LLC. Overall, the cases of non-compliance with the rules of trade and necessary social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements, were identified at 140 facilities out of 361 covered by the monitoring.
From May 22 to June 19, monitoring was carried out in a total of 7174 business entities, of which violations were detected at 3135 facilities.