• Updated 22.06.2020 11:30
• Created 20.06.2020 13:25
Monitoring of compliance with the necessary rules and requirements in business entities continues
Monitoring by the Ministry of Economy aimed at strengthening compliance with special quarantine regime, the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements, continues.
During the monitoring conducted on June 19, carried out in order to strengthen control over compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements, violations were identified in Binagadi district, at market “Sənan”, at cake store “Vanilla cake”,  at cafe “Aysel”, at grocery store “Ərzaq mağazası”, owned by Amil Safarov, Yasamal district, at “Al Market”, at restaurant “Tava”, at clothing store “Geyim mağazası”, owned by Eldaniz Safarov, Khatai district, at cafe “Avsar”, meat store “Ət satışı”, owned by Elkhan Huseynov,  teahouse “Çayxana”, owned by Ashraf Abishov, Sabayil district, at “Market”, owned by Rashad Rahimli and Elvin Hamidov,  in Ganja, at store “Merinos Xalı”, в маркете "Ayxan", at catering facility “Dönərxana”, owned by Elvin Abbasov, Yevlakh region,  household goods store “Xırdavat mağazası” and trading facilities “Kontakt Telekom”, “Telecom Telefon mağazası”, at “Fujifilm Foto Studio”, at pharmacy “Aptek Dokta”, in Lenkoran region, at stores, owned by Fakhreddion Azizov, Hafiz Mammadov and Ramiz Khamiyev, Aghdam region , at “Ağdam market”, service facility “Lazer epilyasıyası”, owned by Taliyya Nagiyeva, at pharmacy “Aptek", owned by "Zeytun" LLC, Gusar region, perfumery and cosmetics store “Sibirskoye zdorovye”, at “Kafe”, owned by Tamara Dadashbalayeva,  Agsu region, at household goods store “1000 Cür Xırdavat” and fabrics selling store “Parça satışı”, catering facility “Seyrangah” and pharmacy “Aptek Zeytun 5”. Overall, the cases of non-compliance with the rules of trade and necessary social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements, were identified at 150 facilities out of 372 covered by the monitoring.
During the monitoring, informative talks were held with entrepreneurs, was emphasized the need for full compliance with special quarantine rules and necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements.
From May 22 to June 20, monitoring was carried out in a total of 7546 business entities, of which violations were detected at 3285 facilities.