• Updated 24.04.2018 14:46
• Created 29.03.2018 17:25
Youth Inc. Incubation Center
"Youth Inc." Entrepreneurship Program started its official activity in 2013 with the partnership of Coca-Cola, the Ministry of Youth and Sports and the DVC, and in 2015 Youth Inc Business Incubation Center was established. Throughout the activation years of Youth Inc., Program graduates have implemented 16 different business projects, 35 startups and about 7,000 young people have participated in various workshops. The program is a member of "JEUNE" and "INBIA", The American-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce, Global Shapers Community, which is the exclusive representative of the Global Entrepreneurship Congress in Azerbaijan.
"Youth Inc." Entrepreneurship Program has been the organizer and partner of a number of international and local projects such as the "Youth Inc." Business Academy Acceleration Program, Shaping Davos, Start&Up Forum. The program is a partner of the TV show "Idea Wins".
Youth Inc. Business Incubation Center, which plays a special role in the development of small and medium-sized businesses, including the country's economy, provides 165 sq. m of housing for 20 people to operate  simultaneously. Along with its office space and facilities, Youth Inc. offers unique services relating finance and investment, networking, training programs, and branding. Successful startups of the Youth Inc. BIM get the chance to access to potential investors.