• Updated 13.04.2021 14:48
• Created 12.04.2021 17:00
Measures taken against businesses failing to comply with the necessary rules and requirements
The Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan proceeds on measures to control compliance with the necessary rules and requirements of the pandemic in business entities (except for public catering and tourism facilities).
A total of 50 facilities, namely a "Clothing Store" owned by Khayyam Zulfugarov in Khazar district, a grocery store owned by Alisa Dadashov in Yasamal district, a retail facility owned by Nurlan Nasibov in Narimanov district, a clothing store owned by Tural Hajiyev in Khatai district, a shopping facility owned by Rizvan Aliyev in Binagadi district, retail facilities owned by Tural Kazimov, Elmir Babakishiyev, Malakhanym Mammadova, Lamiya Abdullayeva, Sardar Gafarov, Turan Mammadov, Jeyhun Ismayilov, Sadig Najafov in the city of Ganja, an "Orange Market" and the shops owned by Agil Huseynov, Ruslan Aghayev, Khayala Samadova, Fakhraddin Salakhov, Aybaniz Askerova, Yagut Behbudova, Famin Rahimov, Deniz Ismayilova, Sevinj Yagubova, Arif Binnatov in the city of Sumgait were found to be in violation of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary-hygienic requirements during the control measures held on April 8.
In accordance with the Code of Administrative Offences, appropriate measures have been taken in relation to the business entities that committed violations.