• Updated 02.11.2020 09:38
• Created 30.10.2020 18:55
Measures have been taken against business entities that do not comply with the necessary rules and requirements
During the monitoring conducted on October 29 by the Ministry of Economy, cases of violations were revealed in business entities in Binagadi district, at the grocery store of Azer Shukurov, at the shopping facility of Samir Aghalarov, Surakhani district, in the building materials store of Shakir Abbasov, in the service facility of Jabrail Mislimov, Sabayil district, in the store of CJSC "İnteqral", in the grocery store of Ruslan Ashurov, Narimanov district, at “Kontinental supermarket”, in the new medical center “Oksigen”, Nasimi district, in the wallpaper store “Oboy mağazası” of “ASAA-U” LLC, at “Market” of Asiman Mukhtarov, Nasimi district, at “Market FR5” and “Spar supermarket”, Khatai district, at construction store “Bizim inşaat” and at “Nino cake”, in retail facilities of Rashad Huseynov, Samira Seifullaeva, Yasamal district, at “Netto market” and at trading facility “Dəvəli”, Sabunchi district, at store “Brend ucuzluq”, at retail facility “Baku store”, Nizami district, in a car service equipment store  “Euromax” and at “Araz supermarket”, Garadagh district, in grocery stores of Aydin Mammadov, Mirshakhin Babayev, Khazar district, in the market of Seven Orujdova, at building materials store “Tikinti materiallarının satışı” of Ziya Rahimova, in Ganja, at “Mehman market”, in the stores of Zakhir Valiev, Narmin Hajiyeva, in Sumgayit, at “Ağababa market”, kids clothing store “Uşaq geyimləri mağazası” of Zahid Gasimov, in the auto parts store of Bahadur Gahramanov, in Absheron district, in shopping facilities owned by Ekhtiram Kishiyev, Mahammadali Hasanov, Sabirabad region, in the curtain shop "Eleqant”,  in a shopping facility owned by Yegana Abazova,  Lankaran region, in the shops of Zakir Akbarov, Parvana Aliyeva, Ramil Musayev, Jalilabad region, at the shopping center Etibar Takhmazly, in the building materials store of Mahir Imanov, Sheki region, at clothing store “Modern geyim mağazası”, grocery store of Latif Mammadov, Shamkir region at retail facilities of Orkhan Aliyev, Aflatun Garayev, Guba region, in the stores of Farhad Gubatov, Asadulla Mursaliev, Zulfi Asadullaev. In total, violations of the anti-epidemic regime and sanitary and hygienic requirements were identified at 79 facilities.