• Updated 18.06.2020 14:54
• Created 17.06.2020 18:00
Monitoring of compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements continues
During the monitoring conducted by the Ministry of Economy on June 16, carried out in order to strengthen control over compliance with the necessary rules of social behavior and sanitary and epidemiological requirements, violations were identified in Binagadi district, at “Aran market”, at restaurant “Qəbələ”, at “Kafe”, owned by Bayram Mammadov, auto salon “Avto salon”, owned byYusif Aliyev; Yasamal district, at telephone accessories store “Telefon aksesuar”, tea house “Maxsimums çay evi” and restaurant “Kəhraba”; Nasimi district, at mobile accessories store “Mobil aksesuarlar” and book store “Kitab ləvazimatları” in Trade center “28 May”, as well as at store “Mağaza”, owned by Khalid Huseynzade, service facility “Rəssamlıq”, owned by Yashar Aliyev; Khatai district at catering facility “İki dost kafe”, “Kosmetik vasitələr”, owned by Kamala Aliyeva, ice cream selling facility “Dondurma satışı”, owned by Esmira Mammadova; Sabayil district,  at store “Domik” and computer equipment store “Kompüter avadanlığı”, at “Aptek”  owned by "Zeytun Pharmaceuticals" LLC; Nizami district,  shops “Mağaza”, owned by Khagani Hamzayev and Tarkhan Soltanli, catering facility “Kafe”, owned by Ilham Shumalov; Mingechevir, at stores “Nur Butir”, “Elitar”, “Ayaqqabı Satışı”, “Style geyim”, “Türk Xalça”, “Geyim”, at facility “Dönər”, owned by Yusif Abbasov; Absheron district, at catering facility “Paşa döner”, fish café “Balıq kafesi” owned by Zabit Hasanov; Fizuli region, stationary store, owned by Samir Huseynov, telephone store, owned by Rashad Ahmadov and construction materials store, owned by Oktay Huseynov; Masalli region, at facility “Ağa market”, “Optimal Electronics”, book house “Kitab evi”, owned by Habil Azimov; Gabala region, at “Günəş-Yeni Market”, meat store “Ət dükanı”, owned by Osman Aghayev, at gold jewelry store “Qızıl mağazası”, owned by Jumshud Azimov and at facility “Türk dönər”; Khazchmaz region, at stores   "Buşra Butik”, "Mona Liza", catering facility "İSOT №1", Shamakhi region, “Rəşad Market”, construction materials store “Tikinti materialları”, owned by Ilgar Mammadov; Naftalan region, at “Naftalan Mall”. Overall, the cases of non-compliance with the rules of trade and necessary social behavior and sanitary-epidemiological requirements, were identified at 147 facilities out of 363 covered by the monitoring.
From May 22 to June 17, monitoring was carried out in a total of 6449 business entities, of which violations were detected at 2823 facilities.