Training was held for media representatives
Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Economy and the Media Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (MEDIA) jointly continue to hold training sessions for media representatives operating in the economic field.
The next such training was held on the topic "The Fourth Industrial Revolution and Digital Economy" by the Analysis and Coordination Center of the Fourth Industrial Revolution (4SIM) under the Ministry of Economy on November 29.
Trainers-Javid Abdullayev, head of the Digital Economy Department of 4SIM, Kanan Ibrahimov and Ruslan Zeynalzadeh, employees of the Project Management Department made a presentation on 4SIM activities, digitization and digital economy, as well as human capital in the digital economy. Discussions were held on the topics and the questions from the media representatives were answered.
At the end of the training, certificates were presented to the participants.
The certificates were presented by Tamerlan Taghiyev, Executive Director of the Center for Analysis and Coordination of Fourth Industrial Revolution (4SİM), and Natig Mammadli, Head of Department at the Media Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (MEDIA).