Registration of grant agreements (decisions)
According to paragraph 1.3 of the "Rules on registration of grant agreements (decisions)", approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan of June 5, 2015, the registration of grant agreements (decisions) shall be carried out by the Ministry of Economy, with respect to commercial organizations and public legal entities. The official information resource of the Ministry of Economy, "", has an electronic service for registering grant agreements (decisions). Through this service, users can apply to the Ministry of Economy for registration of grant agreements (decisions).
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Grants", the Ministry of Economy registered 21 grant agreements (including 2 subgrant agreements and amendments to 10 agreements) in 2020, and 45 grant agreements in 2021 (including 8 subgrant agreements and amendments to 7 agreements).