General vacant public service positions interview – 13/07/2022
General Interview Announcement for Public Service Vacancies
A general interview is announced to fill vacant public service positions in the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Information about the vacancies submitted for the interview can be found here .
Candidates wishing to participate in the internal interview must register by filling out the Application Form for Public Service on the Center's website from July 13, 2022 to August 11, 2022 by 18:00 p.m. The candidate must confirm the accuracy and completeness of the information and documents entered on the portal.
A candidate applying for participation in the announced interview must comply with the requirements of Article 27 of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Public Service” and the general conditions for filling vacant positions determined by law.
Detailed information about the interview can be obtained on the official website ( of the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan.