Internal interview for the competition on vacant positions in the civil service - 01.08.2022
of an internal interview on the competition for vacant positions in civil service
An interview for the competition is announced for the vacancy in the civil service at the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Information about vacancies submitted for an interview can be found here.
Candidates intending to participate in the internal interview must register by filling out the Civil Service Application Form on the Center's website from August 1, 2022 to August 15, 2022, 6:00 p.m. The candidate must confirm the relevance and completeness of the information and documents entered in the portal.
A candidate applying for participation in the announced interview must comply with the requirements of Article 27 of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Civil Service" and the general conditions for filling vacant positions determined by legislation.
You can get detailed information about the interview from the official website of the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan (