Meeting held at the Ministry of Economy with Nihat Biševac, mayor of Novi Pazar, Serbia
Economic and trade relations with the city of Novi Pazar, Serbia, and the participation possibility of Serbian companies in the reintegration works in our territories liberated from occupation were discussed.
Deputy Minister of Economy Samad Bashirli met with Nihat Biševac, the mayor of Novi Pazar, Serbia. Information was provided at the meeting about the favorable business environment in Azerbaijan, the opportunities created for investors, and it was pointed out that there are wide opportunities for the development of cooperation in industry, tourism, projects implemented in our liberated territories, humanitarian and other fields.
Nihat Biševac spoke about the economic potential of Novi Pazar city and noted that Serbian companies are interested in partnership with Azerbaijan.
The parties discussed economic and trade relations, as well as the possibility of participation of companies from the city of Novi Pazar in reintegration works in our territories liberated from occupation.