Economy Ministry’s ADEZ and Media Development Agency held a joint training
The Agency for Development of Economic Zones (ADEZ) of the Ministry of Economy and the Media Development Agency organized a joint training for media representatives on the topic “Development of Industry with Modern Methods and New Technologies: Industrial Zones and Agroparks”. At the training held at ADEZ Vocational Education Center, the Heads of the Departments of the Agency Emil Hajiyev and Amir Mammadov made presentations on the topics “Favorable Opportunities, Tax and Customs Benefits for Entrepreneurship Development in Industrial Zones, the Concept of Resident and Residents Registration Procedure” and “Innovations in Agriculture: Agroparks”.
The event focused on topics, and answered to questions from journalists.
Director of ADEZ Vocational Education Center Yadulla Babayev then made the participants aware of the activities of the Education Center he heads.
At the end of the training, Deputy Chairman of ADEZ Board Fuad Maharramov, and Head of the Media Development Agency Natig Mammadli presented certificates to media representatives.