Was born on 4th of June 1983 in Ganja.
1998 got admitted to the faculty of Law at Baku State University. In 2002 graduated with distinction and received his Bachelor degree. In 2006 received his Master’s degree and graduated with distinction from the same faculty. In 2008-2009 within the framework of the “State Program on Education of Azerbaijani Youth Abroad in 2007-2015” pursued his Master’s degree in International Business Law at King’s College London, UK.
Started his career at the Ministry of Economic Development, in 2005-2009 he worked as an adviser, leading adviser, head of department in the ministry.
2010-2013 worked as an assistant to the Head of the "Icherisheher" State Historical-Architectural Reserve Department under the Cabinet of Ministers.
2013–2017 continued his career at the Ministry of Education, served as an assistant of the Minister, Head of department, and Chief of staff.
From December 2017 to May 2020 served as an Adviser to the Minister of Taxes.
May 13th 2020 was appointed as the Deputy Minister of Economy by the Decree of the President of Azerbaijan Republic
Appointed as the first deputy minister of economy by the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, dated February 10, 2022.
Engaged in pedagogical work at Baku State University.
Married, has two children.