• Age no more than 45 years
• Good command of English
• Strong communication and presentation skills
Conducting the competition:
An online competition will be held with the participation of GIZ specialists among candidates who meet the relevant requirements.
Application procedures:
Applicants wishing to participate in the Program are asked to electronically send the following documents in English to the email address of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan by March 14, 2022 (writing in the subject line "Advanced training course in Germany"):
• Application Form;
• Data Protection Declaration / Privacy Statement;
• A certificate approved by the senior manager of the enterprise outlining the position of the employee regarding consent to participate in the Program;
• Cooperation project (items 1 to 5 must be answered in full);
• Color photo 3x4;
• Insurance Form, signed by the applicant;
• Copy of international passport (only the page with personal data).
For further information, please contact:
(012) 404 04 01 / (055) 200 04 57, (Malahat Kazimova).
Note: The Program is implemented jointly by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ), in accordance with the Memorandum of Understanding signed between the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan and German Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Climate Action.