Azerbaijan to export essential oils to the UAE
An agreement on the export of essential oils to the UAE was concluded between Lacheg LLC, located in the Zagatala region, and Lavish Perfumes in Ajman, UAE, with the support and participation of the Office of the Trade Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the United Arab Emirates (UAE).
At the initial phase, this year it is planned to export 6 tons of essential oil to the UAE. In addition to the UAE, an agreement was reached on exports to other countries in the Persian Gulf in subsequent years.
The signing ceremony, held at the Ajman Chamber of Commerce and Industry, was marked by an exchange of views by the Office of the Trade Representative in the direction of increasing the number of such companies in the future, as well as holding bilateral meetings between Azerbaijan and Ajman companies and expanding trade relations.