Economy Ministry hosted Final Stage of Career Development Program "Path to Success"
The final stage of the regular career development program "Path to Success", organized by the Ministry of Economy, took place. The finalists were involved in solving various problems within the team.
Minister of Economy Mikayil Jabbarov, making a speech at the event, congratulated the participants of the final stage of the "Path to Success" and emphasized the special role of the competition in identifying individuals with a high intellectual level, managerial qualities, knowledge and skills, training new generation managers and career growth of employees. As reported by the Minister, this program, which creates additional opportunities for improving the experience and strategic thinking skills of employees and establishing intellectual and professional relations between them, is another useful project that makes a significant contribution to the development of competitive human capital.
The finalists then made presentations on various topics related to “Strategies for Socio-Economic Development of the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2022-2026”. The presentations were listened to and evaluated by the top management.
Note: The "Path to Success" is held at the Ministry of Economy for the second time. The winners of this competition will be involved in various trainings, coaching sessions and will participate in a mentoring program with top management of the Ministry, just like the winners of the previous competition.